MLS
MontrealMTL
2
FINAL
3
New EnglandNE

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
27DClément Bayiha4500000010
5DLuis Binks9000100032
7DRod Fanni4500000002
4DRudy Camacho9000000011
28DShamit Shome7200000011
14MAmar Sejdic9010321010
6MSamuel Piette9000000041
2MVictor Wanyama9000100004
13FMason Toye5500100001
30FRomell Quioto9002430010
16DJoel Waterman4500000000
26DJorge Corrales4500100001
24DKarifa Yao000000000
17MBallou Tabla3510310000
34MTomas Giraldo000000000
37FMaximiliano Urruti1800001001
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
28DAlexander Büttner7101102013
19DAntonio Mlinar Delamea9000000001
24DDeJuan Jones9000000000
13DMichael Mancienne9000100010
14MDiego Fagundez7700215010
31MKekuta Manneh4510430012
11MKelyn Rowe7100200001
8MMatt Polster9000000000
10MTeal Bunbury9010720122
9FAdam Buksa9011430061
2DAndrew Farrell100000000
15DBrandon Bye1900000000
4DHenry Kessler000000000
42MLee Nguyen000000000
6MScott Caldwell000000000
17MTajon Buchanan4500100000
26MTommy McNamara1300000011
7FGustavo Bou1800000110
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
41GJames Pantemis9030060000
40GJonathan Sirois000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GMatt Turner9020040000
18GBrad Knighton000000000

Goals and Assists

13'Kekuta Manneh
Assisted By: Adam Buksa, Matt Polster
20'Teal Bunbury
Assisted By: Alexander Büttner
27'Amar Sejdic
Assisted By: Romell Quioto
52'Adam Buksa
90'+2'Ballou Tabla
Assisted By: Romell Quioto

Disciplinary

57'
Adam Buksa
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
83'
Luis Binks
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
87'
Tommy McNamara
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

45'+2'
Joel Waterman
Rod FanniD
HT
Jorge Corrales
Clément BayihaD
HT
Tajon Buchanan
Kekuta MannehM
55'
Ballou Tabla
Mason ToyeF
71'
Gustavo Bou
Kelyn RoweM
71'
Brandon Bye
Alexander BüttnerD
72'
Maximiliano Urruti
Shamit ShomeD
77'
Tommy McNamara
Diego FagundezM
90'+2'
Andrew Farrell
Gustavo BouF

Match Information

MLS at Red Bull Arena
Harrison, NJ

Watch On

TSN5
TVA Sports
MLS LIVE on ESPN+
NBC Sports Boston

Team Statistics

14Shots22
6Shots on Target9
7Shots off Target8
1Blocked Shots5
2Corners7
13Crosses20
0Offsides2
12Fouls14
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
408Total Passes421
79 %Passing Accuracy78 %
48.9 %Possession51.1 %
50Duels Won48
4Tackles Won12
6Saves4
18Clearances17
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.