MLS
LA GalaxyLA
1
FINAL
3
SeattleSEA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DDaniel Steres9000000100
3DEmiliano Insúa7800000001
20DNicholas DePuy9000000020
25DRolf Feltscher9001100000
10MCristian Pavón9000113011
15MJoe Corona7800110010
8MJonathan dos Santos9000000010
22MJulian Araujo5300100030
17MSebastian Lletget8910322010
14FChicharito9000110201
19DDiedie Traore1200000000
21DGiancarlo González000000000
26MEfrain Álvarez3700103000
27MEmil Cuello000000000
2MPerry Kitchen1200000000
16MSacha Kljestan000000000
29FEthan Zubak000000000
31FGordon Wild100000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
18DKelvin Leerdam6900100100
5DNouhou Tolo8200110003
3DXavier Arreaga9000000001
28DYeimar Gómez7900000001
7MCristian Roldan9020220211
4MGustav Svensson7900211010
13MJordan Morris9011310100
6MJoão Paulo9001000000
10MNicolás Lodeiro9001114001
17FWill Bruin6900100001
2DBrad Smith2100110000
8DJordy Delem1100000010
27DShane O'Neill1100000000
16MAlex Roldan2100000000
84MJoshua Atencio000000000
11MMiguel Ibarra800000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Bingham9030040000
33GJonathan Klinsmann000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9010044001
30GStefan Cleveland000000000

Goals and Assists

12'Cristian Roldan
Assisted By: Jordan Morris, Nouhou Tolo
38'Jordan Morris
Assisted By: Nicolás Lodeiro
61'Cristian Roldan
Assisted By: João Paulo
88'Sebastian Lletget
Assisted By: Rolf Feltscher, Cristian Pavón

Disciplinary

40'
Julian Araujo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

53'
Efrain Álvarez
Julian AraujoM
69'
Alex Roldan
Kelvin LeerdamD
69'
Brad Smith
Will BruinF
78'
Perry Kitchen
Joe CoronaM
78'
Diedie Traore
Emiliano InsúaD
79'
Jordy Delem
Gustav SvenssonM
79'
Shane O'Neill
Yeimar GómezD
82'
Miguel Ibarra
Nouhou ToloD
89'
Gordon Wild
Sebastian LletgetM

Match Information

MLS at Dignity Health Sports Park
Carson, CA

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
Spectrum SportsNet
JOEtv
Amazon Prime Video [SEA region only]

Team Statistics

9Shots12
5Shots on Target7
3Shots off Target3
1Blocked Shots2
8Corners5
34Crosses10
3Offsides4
9Fouls3
1Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
492Total Passes496
85 %Passing Accuracy82 %
51 %Possession49 %
39Duels Won50
8Tackles Won11
4Saves4
12Clearances23
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.