MLS
PortlandPOR
1
FINAL
0
SeattleSEA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
13DDario Zuparic9000000000
4DJorge Villafaña9000000010
18DJulio Cascante9000000012
28DPablo Bonilla9000100010
21MDiego Chará9000000013
30MEryk Williamson8600100051
17MJeremy Ebobisse7401000020
23MYimmi Chará7510210001
8FDiego Valeri8600104001
11FJaroslaw Niezgoda7100200000
33DLarrys Mabiala400000000
32DMarco Farfan000000000
14MAndrés Flores000000000
22MCristhian Paredes400210000
40MRenzo Zambrano000000000
7FAndy Polo1600000000
9FFelipe Mora1900000000
44FMarvin Loría1500000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
18DKelvin Leerdam8400100000
5DNouhou Tolo4500000011
27DShane O'Neill7600000000
28DYeimar Gómez9000200010
7MCristian Roldan9000000101
33MJoevin Jones5300210000
13MJordan Morris9000410011
6MJoão Paulo9000211010
10MNicolás Lodeiro90003112025
9FRaúl Ruidíaz9000410102
8DJordy Delem000000000
3DXavier Arreaga000000000
16MAlex Roldan3700000011
4MGustav Svensson4500000010
84MJoshua Atencio000000000
11MMiguel Ibarra600000100
17FWill Bruin1400110000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
12GSteve Clark9000060000
31GAljaz Ivacic000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9010010000
30GStefan Cleveland000000000

Goals and Assists

13'Yimmi Chará
Assisted By: Jeremy Ebobisse

Disciplinary

36'
Nouhou Tolo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
55'
Pablo Bonilla
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
56'
Raúl Ruidíaz
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
76'
Eryk Williamson
Reason: Persistent Infringement
90'
Alex Roldan
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+6'
Steve Clark
Reason: Time wasting

Substitutions

HT
Gustav Svensson
Nouhou ToloD
53'
Alex Roldan
Joevin JonesM
71'
Felipe Mora
Jaroslaw NiezgodaF
74'
Andy Polo
Jeremy EbobisseM
75'
Marvin Loría
Yimmi CharáM
76'
Will Bruin
Shane O'NeillD
84'
Miguel Ibarra
Kelvin LeerdamD
86'
Larrys Mabiala
Diego ValeriF
86'
Cristhian Paredes
Eryk WilliamsonM

Match Information

MLS at Providence Park
Portland, OR

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
FOX 12 Plus (KPDX)
JOEtv
Amazon Prime Video [SEA region only]

Team Statistics

9Shots19
2Shots on Target6
4Shots off Target10
3Blocked Shots3
4Corners13
12Crosses40
0Offsides3
11Fouls8
3Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
312Total Passes620
73 %Passing Accuracy87 %
33.3 %Possession66.7 %
32Duels Won53
7Tackles Won14
6Saves1
26Clearances6
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.