MLS
ColoradoCOL
5
FINAL
0
San JoseSJ

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DAuston Trusty9001000001
2DKeegan Rosenberry6000210010
6DLalas Abubakar9000200000
13DSam Vines9000000001
52MBraian Galván6800100003
26MCole Bassett9011210011
19MJack Price7501113101
7MJonathan Lewis6810110010
10MKellyn Acosta6001100012
99FAndre Shinyashiki9010430032
4DDanny Wilson000000000
27DDeklan Wynne000000000
3DDrew Moor2200000000
18DJeremy Kelly3000000001
33DSteven Beitashour000000000
32MCollen Warner1500000000
9MNicolas Benezet2200100001
20MNicolás Mezquida3010110000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DFlorian Jungwirth9000000010
27DMarcos López6300101031
15DTanner Beason9000000001
22DTommy Thompson9000000012
44MCade Cowell4500110000
21MCarlos Fierro6300110001
10MCristian Espinoza7000001010
14MJackson Yueill9000210010
93MJudson9000100031
25FAndrés Ríos6300101000
24DNick Lima000000000
26MEric Calvillo000000000
96MLuis Felipe Fernandes000000000
33MPaul Marie2000000001
6MShea Salinas2700001010
11MValeri Qazaishvili2700100000
8FChris Wondolowski4500100000
9FDanny Hoesen2700110020
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
50GWilliam Yarbrough9000040000
1GClint Irwin000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9050040000
18GJames Marcinkowski000000000

Goals and Assists

35'Cole Bassett
Assisted By: Jack Price
50'Jonathan Lewis
Assisted By: Kellyn Acosta, Jack Price
70'Tommy Thompson (OG)
79'Nicolás Mezquida
Assisted By: Auston Trusty
84'Andre Shinyashiki
Assisted By: Cole Bassett

Disciplinary

38'
Kellyn Acosta
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
43'
Judson
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
44'
Andre Shinyashiki
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
86'
Danny Hoesen
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Chris Wondolowski
Cade CowellM
60'
Jeremy Kelly
Keegan RosenberryD
60'
Nicolás Mezquida
Kellyn AcostaM
63'
Valeri Qazaishvili
Carlos FierroM
63'
Danny Hoesen
Andrés RíosF
63'
Shea Salinas
Marcos LópezD
68'
Drew Moor
Braian GalvánM
68'
Nicolas Benezet
Jonathan LewisM
70'
Paul Marie
Cristian EspinozaM
75'
Collen Warner
Jack PriceM

Match Information

MLS at DICK'S Sporting Goods Park
Commerce City, CO

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
Altitude
NBC Sports California

Team Statistics

16Shots10
8Shots on Target4
5Shots off Target3
3Blocked Shots3
3Corners4
18Crosses13
1Offsides0
7Fouls13
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
537Total Passes365
89 %Passing Accuracy79 %
59.4 %Possession40.6 %
47Duels Won28
8Tackles Won9
4Saves4
10Clearances14
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.