MLS
ChicagoCHI
4
FINAL
0
HoustonHOU

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DBoris Sekulic9000000010
5DFrancisco Calvo9000210000
3DJonathan Bornstein7401000020
22DMauricio Pineda9000000030
14MDjordje Mihailovic6400300003
21MFabian Herbers8610110102
30MGastón Giménez9000001010
7MIgnacio Aliseda9001100012
10MÁlvaro Medrán7410221000
27FRobert Beric7410430034
36DAndre Reynolds000000000
6DMiguel Ángel Navarro1600000001
20DWyatt Omsberg000000000
13MBrandt Bronico1600000010
40MBrian Gutierrez000000000
16MMicheal Azira400000000
9FC.J. Sapong1610110002
28FElliot Collier2600210020
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAdam Lundkvist9000101012
5DAljaz Struna9000000040
18DJosé Bizama9000000111
15DMaynor Figueroa9000100021
24MDarwin Cerén7800000011
22MMatías Vera4500000031
8MMemo Rodríguez4500003000
13FChristian Ramirez9000100101
23FDarwin Quintero6400100011
12FNiko Hansen4500110000
2DAlejandro Fuenmayor000000000
36DVíctor Cabrera000000000
4DZarek Valentin000000000
17MNico Lemoine4500000004
10MTomás Martínez1200000001
27MÓscar Boniek García4500000010
11FAriel Lassiter4500100110
9FMauro Manotas2600101000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GBobby Shuttleworth9000010100
32GGabriel Slonina000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GMarko Maric9040050001
55GCody Cropper000000000

Goals and Assists

15'Robert Beric
Assisted By: Jonathan Bornstein
23'Fabian Herbers
Assisted By: Ignacio Aliseda
40'Álvaro Medrán
89'C.J. Sapong (PK)

Disciplinary

63'
Mauricio Pineda
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
70'
Bobby Shuttleworth
Reason: Time wasting
82'
Ariel Lassiter
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
86'
Aljaz Struna
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
89'
Marko Maric
Reason: Delaying the restart of play

Substitutions

HT
Ariel Lassiter
Niko HansenF
HT
Nico Lemoine
Memo RodríguezM
HT
Óscar Boniek García
Matías VeraM
64'
Elliot Collier
Djordje MihailovicM
64'
Mauro Manotas
Darwin QuinteroF
74'
C.J. Sapong
Robert BericF
74'
Miguel Ángel Navarro
Jonathan BornsteinD
74'
Brandt Bronico
Álvaro MedránM
78'
Tomás Martínez
Darwin CerénM
86'
Micheal Azira
Fabian HerbersM

Match Information

MLS at Soldier Field
Chicago, IL

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
QuestTEXAS Ch. 55
WGN-TV

Team Statistics

16Shots7
9Shots on Target1
5Shots off Target4
2Blocked Shots2
2Corners5
13Crosses18
1Offsides3
14Fouls15
2Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
527Total Passes435
84 %Passing Accuracy78 %
54.2 %Possession45.8 %
49Duels Won41
9Tackles Won8
1Saves5
18Clearances12
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.