CONCACAF Champions League
OlimpiaOLI
2
FINAL
2
SeattleSEA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
29DGermán Mejía9000100033
16DJohnny Leverón9000100020
17DJonathan Paz9000100010
5DÉver Alvarado9000213011
32MCarlos Pineda7300201010
20MDeybi Flores9000200031
15MEdwin Rodriguez9000115010
21MJosé Pinto5800115000
27FJerry Bengtson6900210022
19FYustin Arboleda9020430041
25DElvin Oliva000000000
2DMaylor Núñez000000000
12MCristián Maidana3201201010
10MMatías Garrido1700101110
26MMayron Flores000000000
9FJorge Benguché2101100101
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
18DKelvin Leerdam9000100000
5DNouhou Tolo9000000030
3DXavier Arreaga9000000012
28DYeimar Gómez9000000000
7MCristian Roldan9000200003
33MJoevin Jones6900110011
13MJordan Morris8411220123
8MJordy Delem9000000002
6MJoão Paulo7910111014
9FRaúl Ruidíaz9000630101
27DShane O'Neill2100100010
16MAlex Roldan600101011
75MDanny Leyva1100002001
70MHandwalla Bwana000000000
11MMiguel Ibarra000000000
99FJustin Dhillon000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GEdrick Menjivar9020050100
36GAlex Güity000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9020042201
30GStefan Cleveland000000000

Goals and Assists

6'João Paulo
Assisted By: Jordan Morris
54'Jordan Morris
63'Yustin Arboleda
Assisted By: Cristián Maidana
81'Yustin Arboleda
Assisted By: Jorge Benguché

Disciplinary

18'
Jonathan Paz
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
22'
Xavier Arreaga
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
25'
Yustin Arboleda
Reason: Argument
25'
Stefan Frei
Reason: Argument

Substitutions

58'
Cristián Maidana
José PintoM
69'
Shane O'Neill
Joevin JonesM
69'
Jorge Benguché
Jerry BengtsonF
73'
Matías Garrido
Carlos PinedaM
79'
Danny Leyva
João PauloM
84'
Alex Roldan
Jordan MorrisM

Match Information

CONCACAF Champions League at Estadio Olimpico Metropolitano

Watch On

FS2
TUDN
TSN.ca/TSN App

Team Statistics

21Shots15
7Shots on Target7
9Shots off Target4
5Blocked Shots4
16Corners4
61Crosses13
2Offsides2
20Fouls10
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
377Total Passes377
79 %Passing Accuracy77 %
52.9 %Possession47.1 %
54Duels Won62
12Tackles Won10
5Saves4
11Clearances32
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.